More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 40
1
Cram the Van Food Drive
1:00 PM
HS GWAC Golf @ Holcomb
3:00 PM
HS Varsity Tennis @ Ulysses( make-up)
4:00 PM
7th & 8th Gr VB @ Dighton
7:00 PM
College/Career Planning Night
2
Cram the Van Food Drive
3:30 PM
ES TEAM Mtg.
4:00 PM
7th & 8th Gr XC @ Dodge City
3
Cram the Van Food Drive
4
Cram the Van Food Drive
ES Individual Picture
1:00 PM
HS Varsity Golf @ Syracuse
4:00 PM
7th & 8th Gr FB HOME vs Ulysses
HS GWAC VB tri @ Colby
7:00 PM
HS Varsity FB @ Beloit
5
Cram the Van Food Drive
HS Regional Tennis @ Wakeeney
6
HS Regional Tennis @ Wakeeney
9:00 AM
7th & 8th Gr XC @ Lakin
HS SCHS Varsity VB Inv.
10:00 AM
7th & 8th Gr GWAC VB @ Goodland
HS XC @ Lakin
7  Week 41
8
NO SCHOOL- Professional Development for Teachers
9:00 AM
HS Regional Golf @ Colby
4:00 PM
SCMS FB makeup game vs Holcomb
MS 7-8 football w/ Holcomb (rescheduled from Sept. 20th)
9
4:00 PM
HS Varsity/JV VB quad @ Cimarron
HS 9th VB quad @ Dodge City
5:00 PM
HS 9th FB w/ Garden City
7:30 PM
MS 6-8 grade Choir Concert
10
SCMS Site Council
11
4:00 PM
7th & 8th Gr FB @ Hugoton
7th & 8th Gr GWAC XC @ Ulysses
HS 9th VB quad @ Colby
HS GWAC XC @ Ulysses
12
End of the 1st 9-weeks
HS State Tennis @ TBA
8:00 AM
HS Hispanic Student Day @ GCCC
12:00 PM
Bike Safety by GCPD @ SCMS
2:45 PM
ES 4th Grade Volcano Eruption
7:00 PM
HS Varsity FB w/ Colby
13
HS State Tennis @ TBA
10:00 AM
HS GWAC VB @ Hugoton
14  Week 42
15
ES P/T conferences by appointment
HS State Golf @ TBA
5:30 PM
HS JV FB @ Colby
7:00 PM
BOE Meeting
16
ES P/T conferences by appointment
3:30 PM
SCMS P/T Conferences
17
ES P/T conferences by appointment
8:00 AM
HS ACT Prep @ Bryan Educ Center
11:30 AM
HS Jostens (Sr. presentations)
3:30 PM
SCMS P/T Conferences
3:45 PM
SCHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
18
ES P/T conferences by appointment
3:45 PM
SCHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:00 PM
SCMS Halloween Dance
19
NO SCHOOL
7:00 PM
HS Varsity FB @ Concordia
20
HS Regional XC @ Gypsum SE Saline
HS Sub-State VB @ Cimarron
21  Week 43
22
Digital Tattoo Speaker, Justin Coffey @ SCMS 7th & 8th 8am, 5th & 6th 9:30am
HS Music Festival @ FHSU
6:00 PM
HS 9th FB w/ Ulysses
23
4:00 PM
7th & 8th Gr Girls BB @ Ulysses
HS Scholar Bowl @ Lakin
24
9:30 AM
SCMS StuCo Class Leadership @ Lakin
25
4:00 PM
7th & 8th Gr Girls BB HOME vs Hugoton
26
HS State VB @ TBA
5:30 PM
ES Mother and Son Halloween Dance
7:00 PM
HS District Varsity FB Playoff-TBA
27
HS State VB @ TBA
HS State XC @ TBA
8:00 AM
ACT Test @ SCHS
10:30 AM
7th & 8th Gr WR @ Goodland
28  Week 44
29
11:30 AM
Jostens Sr. Orders
1:00 PM
7th & 8th Gr Quiz Bowl @ Healy
6:00 PM
HS 9th FB @ Garden City
30
1:15 PM
HS Musical Matinee
4:00 PM
7th & 8th Gr Girls BB HOME vs Comanche
31
8:30 AM
HS Pre-ACT (Soph) @ SCHS gym
2:00 PM
ES Halloween Parade
1
2
3