More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
November 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 44
27
28
29
30
31
1
HS State Volleyball @ TBA
10:30 AM
Middle School Wrestling @ Goodland Tournament
2  Week 45
3
2:00 PM
Middle School Quiz Bowl @ Healy
4
5:30 PM
ES TEAM Mtg.
7:00 PM
HS Bi-Dist FB
5
12:30 PM
HS Musical Matinee
6
12:00 PM
SCHS Senior Jostens Ordering
4:00 PM
7th Grade Girls Basketball @ Colby
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs.Colby
7:30 PM
SCHS Musical--Brenda Bly: Teen Detective
7
8:15 AM
Veteran's Day program
2:30 PM
ES 4th Grade Volcano Eruption
7:30 PM
SCHS Musical--Brenda Bly: Teen Detective (Cast Party to follow in Commons Area)
8
KMEA Audition @ Dodge City
10:00 AM
Middle School Wrestling @ HughtonTournament
7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball @ Holcomb
2:30 PM
HS Regional FB @ Norton
9  Week 46
10
District Inservice (No School)
FFA Fruit orders due
4:00 PM
7th Grade Girls Basketball @ Holcomb
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Holcomb
7:00 PM
HS Girls Basketball Parent Mtg.
11
ES Individual Picture Retakes
FFA OPSU FFA Interscholastics @ Goodwell, OK
6:00 PM
Preschool Parents as Educators Literacy Night
6:30 PM
Girls Tennis Banquet in the Commons Area
12
8:00 AM
HS LifeTouch school picture retakes
10:00 AM
MS Picture Retakes
8:00 PM
HS GWAC All League Selection (Football & Volleyball)
13
14
15
10:00 AM
7th and 8th Grade Girls' "A" team Basketball @ Hays Tournament
4:00 PM
HS Sectional FB @ SCHS vs Wichita-Collegiate
16  Week 47
17
HS Winter Sports Practice Begins
8:45 AM
Science Day @ FHSU for juniors & seniors
3:00 PM
Middle School Quiz Bowl @ Dighton
4:00 PM
Middle School Wrestling @ Goodland QUAD
6:30 PM
HS Volleyball Banquet in the commons area
7:00 PM
BOE Meeting
18
4:00 PM
HS Scholar Bowl @ Leoti
6:30 PM
High School Softball Meeting in Commons Area
7:00 PM
ES SITE Council Mtg.
19
7:00 AM
SCHS Site Council
9:00 AM
FFA Ag Mechanics/Greenhand Par-Law @ DCCC
7:00 PM
HS Cross Country Banquet in commons
20
2:00 PM
ES 1st & 2nd Grade Christmas program Matinee
4:00 PM
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Ulysses
8th Grade Girls Basketball @ Ulysses
7:00 PM
ES 1st & 2nd Grade Christmas program
21
22
10:00 AM
Middle School Wrestling @ Ulysses Tournament
7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball @ Kenneth Henderson
2:30 PM
HS Sub-State FB @ Halstead
23  Week 48
Senior Project Graduation Door-to-Door Sales
24
4:00 PM
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Goodland
4:30 PM
7th Grade Girls Basketball @ Goodland
25
7:00 PM
Middle School Music 5-6 Choir/Band
26
Thanksgiving Vacation (NS)
27
Thanksgiving Vacation (NS)
28
Thanksgiving Vacation (NS)
29
HS State FB
30  Week 49
1
2
3
4
5
6