More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 14
30
31
1
9:00 AM
Middle School GWAC Music Festival: Scott City
FFA Livestock @ Jetmore
2
3:00 PM
HS Track @ Ulysses
4:00 PM
HS Baseball @ Goodland
HS Softball w/ Goodland
3
Spring Weekend (No School)
4
Spring Weekend (No School)
5  Week 15
Spring Weekend (No School)
6
Spring Weekend (No School)
9:00 AM
HS JV Tennis @ Garden City
7
HS Math State Assessment (10th Grade)
3:00 PM
HS JV Tennis @ Wakeeney
3:30 PM
ES TEAM Mtg.
4:00 PM
HS Baseball w/ Lakin
6:30 PM
Compass Testing in the SCHS writing lab for GCCC classes
8
HS Math State Assessment (10th Grade)
HS Art Exhibit @ FHSU
9:00 AM
FFA Meats @ GCCC
9
HS Math State Assessment (10th Grade)
9:30 AM
Middle School Track @ Norton
2:00 PM
ES 1st & 2nd Grade Spring Musical Matinee
6:30 PM
FFA Banquet in commons
7:00 PM
ES 1st & 2nd Grade Spring Musical
10
HS Math State Assessment (10th Grade)
1:00 PM
HS Varsity Golf @ Lakin
3:00 PM
HS Boys Varsity Tennis @ Cimarron
4:00 PM
HS Baseball w/ Holcomb
HS Softball @ Liberal
11
8:00 AM
HS Forensics Last Chance Qualifier Here
6:30 PM
HS Forensics Mr. SCHS in auditorium
12  Week 16
13
9:00 AM
HS Varsity Golf Sublette Inv @ Buffalo Dunes
1:00 PM
HS Varsity Tennis @ Hays
4:45 PM
HS 9-10 Track @ Goodland
7:00 PM
BOE Meeting
14
2:00 PM
HS Varsity Golf @ Goodland
3:00 PM
HS JV Golf @ Lakin
HS Varsity Boys Tennis @ Wakeeney
HS Boys JV Tennis @ Liberal
4:00 PM
HS Softball w/ SWHTs
6:00 PM
Preschool Parents as Educators Literacy Night
6:30 PM
Compass Testing in the SCHS writing lab for GCCC classes
15
State Science Assessment for Juniors
7:00 AM
SCHS Site Council
9:00 AM
FFA Farm Business Mang./Food Science @SCCC
FFA Livestock Inv. @ SCCC
2:15 PM
Cowley County Singers Performance in the auditorium
16
State Science Assessment for Juniors
Electric Car in Beloit
HS State Large Group @ Colby
17
Forensics @ Newton
3:00 PM
HS Baseball w/ Liberal & TMP
4:00 PM
HS Softball @ Holcomb
HS Varsity Track @ Smokey Valley
18
Forensics @ Newton
4th Grade Shriners Trip
HS SCHS Jr/Sr Prom
8:00 AM
ACT
19  Week 17
2:30 PM
HS Stuco Sr. Citizen Dance in gymnasium
20
HS GWAC Art Show @ Colby CC
Middle School GWAC Art @ Colby
5:30 PM
KPERS Retirement Meeting in the Commons Area
6:30 PM
Compass Testing in the SCHS writing lab for GCCC classes
7:00 PM
HS STUCO Boys Volleyball Tournament in the gym
7:30 PM
HS NYC Tour Group Meeting in the auditorium
21
HS GWAC Art Show @ Colby CC
Middle School GWAC Art @ Colby
9:30 AM
SCHS Track Inv.
2:00 PM
HS Baseball @ Great Bend
3:00 PM
HS Varsity Boys Tennis @ Ulysses
HS SCHS Var Golf Inv.
4:00 PM
HS Sftball @ Spearville
7:00 PM
ES Site Council Mtg.
22
HS GWAC Art Show @ Colby CC
Middle School GWAC Art @ Colby
FFA Midnight State CDE Registration Due
HS SCHS Electric Car @ Airport
STATE Social Studies Assessment for Juniors
23
STATE Social Studies Assessment for Juniors
3:00 PM
HS Boys Varsity Tennis @ Hoisington
Middle School Track @ Colby
24
District Inservice (NS)
3:00 PM
HS Var Golf @ Leoti
HS Boys JV Tennis @ Hoisington
HS SCHS Varsity Tennis Inv
HS Varsity Track @ Holcomb
25
HS State Solo/Small Ensemble
10:00 AM
Middle School Track @ Goodland
26  Week 18
27
3:00 PM
HS Boys JV Tennis @ Great Bend
HS Tennis @ Ellsworth
5:30 PM
Incoming Freshman Pre-Enrollment
28
9:30 AM
Middle School Track @ Home
3:00 PM
HS JV Tennis @ Russell
HS SCHS JV Golf Inv.
4:00 PM
HS Softball w/ Lakin
HS Varsity Baseball @ Ellis
6:00 PM
ES Family Reading Night & Book Fair
29
HS MDPT State Assessment for Juniors
6:30 PM
HS Boys Basketball Awards Banquet
30
HS MDPT State Assessment for Juniors
FHSU Technology Fair
9:00 AM
HS Varsity Boys Tennis @ Great Bend
10:00 AM
Middle School Track @ Oakley
6:30 PM
ES Roundup Pre-school, Kinder-Prep, & Kindergarten
1
2